| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,280,000 |
| $474 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,971 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,918 sqft |
| Age | 26 years (2000) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.15 ac (49,928 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 145 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 145 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $65.69 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Jun-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,490,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,790,000 (+120.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 028-269-632 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
127 Hemlock Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 1.02 ac. (44,431 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115551 |
| Distance: | 755 m |
1403 Crystal Creek Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 1.01 ac. (43,908 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 217 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056560 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
116 Deerview Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,723 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106300 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
15 Heritage Peak Road
| Asking Price: | $3,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $212 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,347 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100377 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
1550 Rockcress Place
| Asking Price: | $2,760,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.41 ac. (17,759 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116196 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,965,000 | $1,058,000 | $3,023,000 | +4.5% |
| 2024 | $1,843,000 | $1,051,000 | $2,894,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,894,000 | $1,004,000 | $2,898,000 | +3.3% |
| 2022 | $1,894,000 | $912,000 | $2,806,000 | +17.1% |
| 2021 | $1,472,000 | $924,000 | $2,396,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,572,000 | $746,000 | $2,318,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).