| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,028,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $670 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,913 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,028 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,704 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $189.54 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-612-085 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1184 Glenayre Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,689,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,329 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,287 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108249 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
820 Ballantrae Court
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101344 |
| Distance: | 485 m |
990 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $564 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,289 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095340 |
| Distance: | 775 m |
794 Adiron Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111268 |
| Distance: | 857 m |
981 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107267 |
| Distance: | 867 m |
994 Weldon Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,331 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111963 |
| Distance: | 929 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,832,000 | $110,000 | $1,942,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $1,884,000 | $125,000 | $2,009,000 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,817,000 | $146,000 | $1,963,000 | +12.2% |
| 2022 | $1,613,000 | $137,000 | $1,750,000 | +26.8% |
| 2021 | $1,244,000 | $136,000 | $1,380,000 | +6.0% |
| 2020 | $1,160,000 | $142,000 | $1,302,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).