| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,528,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $666 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,127 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,295 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,993 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 69.88 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 21.3 x 34.8 m |
| Price per Land SqFt | $191.27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-607-910 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
981 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107267 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
928 Stanton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,509 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112916 |
| Distance: | 401 m |
908 Stanton Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119083 |
| Distance: | 432 m |
944 Porter Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,469 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124937 |
| Distance: | 493 m |
981 Grover Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123118 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
925 Merritt Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105069 |
| Distance: | 670 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,550,000 | $87,300 | $1,637,300 | -8.0% |
| 2024 | $1,689,000 | $89,800 | $1,778,800 | +8.0% |
| 2023 | $1,554,000 | $93,400 | $1,647,400 | +37.3% |
| 2021 | $1,099,000 | $101,000 | $1,200,000 | +2.6% |
| 2020 | $1,067,000 | $103,000 | $1,170,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).