This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,568 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,471 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,665 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54.63 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54.63 x 121.63 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 010-435-832 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
3027 Firbrook Place
| Sold Price: | $868,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $709 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057767 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
3035 Ashbrook Place
| Sold Price: | $863,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,224 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086927 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
12453 189a Street
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058568 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
12235 McMyn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $890,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,597 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087998 |
| Distance: | 8.1 km |
11750 190 Street
| Sold Price: | $840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031317 |
| Distance: | 8.3 km |
19596 Somerset Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,086,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,398 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116670 |
| Distance: | 8.5 km |
1230 Bluff Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,048,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $146 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,742 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095799 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#41 2986 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $148 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091752 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
3944 Inverness Street
| Asking Price: | $1,078,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $908 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 242 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051304 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1939 Westminster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $964,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115112 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
3005 Firbrook Place
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,297 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122513 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
1736 Langan Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $554 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,538 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121861 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,056,000 | $48,300 | $1,104,300 | -9.0% |
| 2025 | $1,163,000 | $50,600 | $1,213,600 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | $1,107,000 | $59,000 | $1,166,000 | +13.8% |
| 2022 | $963,000 | $61,600 | $1,024,600 | +30.5% |
| 2021 | $723,000 | $62,200 | $785,200 | - |