$40,000on Apr 13, 2026
| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,048,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $860 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,947 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $146 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.12 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,219 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,742 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $280.06 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Apr-25 |
| Previously Sold Price | $730,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$318,000 (+43.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 001-630-156 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1204 Nestor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,499 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107725 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1450 Pipeline Road
| Asking Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 954 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,237 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 1.51 ac. (65,776 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 449 |
| MLS® Number: | R2971666 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
3944 Inverness Street
| Asking Price: | $1,078,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $908 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 241 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051304 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
1370 Prairie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $895 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123852 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
2015 Fraser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111002 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,034,000 | $56,600 | $1,090,600 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $1,062,000 | $60,900 | $1,122,900 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | $1,027,000 | $70,600 | $1,097,600 | -3.4% |
| 2023 | $1,063,000 | $73,000 | $1,136,000 | +13.8% |
| 2022 | $922,000 | $76,000 | $998,000 | +35.0% |
| 2021 | $670,000 | $69,400 | $739,400 | - |
Asking Price is 3.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).