| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,099,890 |
| $1,064 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,122 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,034 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,125 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $266.64 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-898-147 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,003,000 | $41,400 | $1,044,400 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | $1,042,000 | $46,100 | $1,088,100 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,012,000 | $48,100 | $1,060,100 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $879,000 | $46,100 | $925,100 | +29.9% |
| 2021 | $666,000 | $46,200 | $712,200 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $620,000 | $48,000 | $668,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#41 2986 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $148 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091752 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
1370 Prairie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $895 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123852 |
| Distance: | 906 m |
1067 Prairie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,324,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,703 |
| Age: | 87 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111096 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
2259 Central Avenue
| Asking Price: | $959,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,168 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,329 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105210 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
891 Pinebrook Place
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,155 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $952 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118772 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
3684 Cedar Drive
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,135 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118118 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |