This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,892 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,402 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-120-449 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
#126 19677 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $521 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,127 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058272 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#225 19673 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $626,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $473 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054147 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#123 19673 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $699,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $598 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,344 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067201 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#120 19677 Meadow Gardens Way
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104451 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#206 19241 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $538 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $380 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095952 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263125769/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#114 19236 Ford Road
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $489 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104142 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#214 19677 Meadow Gardens Way
| Asking Price: | $668,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $477 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093952 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#207 19673 Meadow Gardens Way
| Asking Price: | $629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118895 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $734,000 | $734,000 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $707,000 | $707,000 | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $740,000 | $740,000 | +18.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $627,000 | $627,000 | +8.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $578,000 | $578,000 | +12.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $513,000 | $513,000 | - |