This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,404 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,904 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,920 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 005-978-319 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents
12021 188a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,060,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,090 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $507 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106430 |
| Distance: | 144 m |
19031 Mitchell Road
| Sold Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,335 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,191 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088151 |
| Distance: | 498 m |
19050 Mitchell Road
| Sold Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104830 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
19131 118b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,106,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,465 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104553 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
11847 191a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,051,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097156 |
| Distance: | 607 m |
12466 191b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,764 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,263 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082565 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
12125 189a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,088 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101873 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
11812 191a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,169,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,285 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,437 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110276 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
11804 191a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,708 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118210 |
| Distance: | 665 m |
11854 Blakely Road
| Asking Price: | $1,092,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112054 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11711 Blakely Road
| Asking Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,832 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,208 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111437 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
19577 Somerset Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,411 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125554 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,093,000 | $313,000 | $1,406,000 | -6.0% |
| 2024 | $1,137,000 | $359,000 | $1,496,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,162,000 | $330,000 | $1,492,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $995,000 | $277,000 | $1,272,000 | +31.0% |
| 2021 | $710,000 | $261,000 | $971,000 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $692,000 | $261,000 | $953,000 | - |