$351,000on Apr 20, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,399,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $1,122 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,392 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,030 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 8.84 ac (385,070 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $8.83 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-472-018 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Pitt Meadows Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4163 Cedar Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,340 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 1.87 ac. (81,457 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116284 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
2261 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2022-Oct-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,699 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,030 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1304 |
| MLS® Number: | R2733844 |
| Distance: | 6.8 km |
1120 Wallace Court
| Asking Price: | $3,100,920 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Aug-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,299 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 653 |
| MLS® Number: | R2912161 |
| Distance: | 8.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $469,061 | $334,000 | $803,061 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $481,061 | $349,000 | $830,061 | -6.5% |
| 2024 | $534,061 | $354,000 | $888,061 | -8.5% |
| 2023 | $595,061 | $375,000 | $970,061 | -0.9% |
| 2022 | $500,060 | $479,000 | $979,060 | +45.2% |
| 2021 | $447,060 | $227,000 | $674,060 | - |
Asking Price is 323.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).