This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,972 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,155 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55 x 110 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 006-656-391 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,815,000 | $353,000 | $2,168,000 | -1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,839,000 | $365,000 | $2,204,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,772,000 | $349,000 | $2,121,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,541,000 | $334,000 | $1,875,000 | +18.7% |
| 2021 | $1,235,000 | $345,000 | $1,580,000 | +4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,204,000 | $306,000 | $1,510,000 | - |
2890 Tempe Knoll Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,586 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069332 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
506 Tempe Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,012,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078956 |
| Distance: | 169 m |
479 E 29th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,728,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $664 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091275 |
| Distance: | 255 m |
763 Weymouth Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,518 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106642 |
| Distance: | 537 m |
349 E 24th Street
| Sold Price: | $2,212,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,768 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086337 |
| Distance: | 600 m |
368 E Kings Road
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 110 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080658 |
| Distance: | 698 m |
547 Tempe Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113414 |
| Distance: | 45 m |
530 E Queens Road
| Asking Price: | $2,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,699 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084691 |
| Distance: | 456 m |
2333 Kirkstone Road
| Asking Price: | $1,949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109628 |
| Distance: | 701 m |
3566 Regent Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,240,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,422 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $925 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 183 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068644 |
| Distance: | 848 m |
3039 St. Georges Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 112 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116228 |
| Distance: | 894 m |
3563 Sykes Road
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $677 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113209 |
| Distance: | 998 m |