This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,787 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,001 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,661 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50.84 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50.84 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 009-455-884 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
2111 Philip Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112892 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
1144 W Keith Road
| Sold Price: | $2,575,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061415 |
| Distance: | 950 m |
1090 W Keith Road
| Sold Price: | $2,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,269 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $691 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,770 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080200 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2777 Newmarket Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $970 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 271 |
| MLS® Number: | R2994026 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
880 W 19th Street
| Sold Price: | $2,310,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042822 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
3586 Emerald Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,042 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122100 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
1383 W 23rd Street
| Asking Price: | $3,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,195 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110684 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
1921 Tatlow Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,798 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $965 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125668 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
2411 George Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,836 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,861 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098943 |
| Distance: | 936 m |
1140 W 17 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,408 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118773 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
550 Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $3,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $948 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,173 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117955 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,704,000 | $257,000 | $1,961,000 | -12.4% |
| 2025 | $1,857,000 | $381,000 | $2,238,000 | +6.4% |
| 2024 | $1,781,000 | $322,000 | $2,103,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,746,000 | $350,000 | $2,096,000 | +9.0% |
| 2022 | $1,598,000 | $325,000 | $1,923,000 | +14.5% |
| 2021 | $1,372,000 | $308,000 | $1,680,000 | +12.2% |
| 2020 | $1,238,000 | $259,000 | $1,497,000 | - |