| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,699,000 |
| $965 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,637 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,798 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $670.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Jun-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,477,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,222,000 (+82.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-104-714 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,423,000 | $771,000 | $2,194,000 | +41.0% |
| 2025 | $1,463,000 | $92,600 | $1,555,600 | +5.1% |
| 2024 | $1,434,000 | $45,600 | $1,479,600 | +8.9% |
| 2023 | $1,333,000 | $25,800 | $1,358,800 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,243,000 | $26,100 | $1,269,100 | +18.9% |
| 2021 | $1,040,000 | $27,200 | $1,067,200 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $1,001,000 | $26,200 | $1,027,200 | - |
Asking Price is 23.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1383 W 23rd Street
| Asking Price: | $3,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,195 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110684 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
2411 George Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,836 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,861 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098943 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2025 Mackay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $871 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,063 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122560 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
475 Newlands Road
| Asking Price: | $2,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,445 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $810 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102756 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
850 Esquimalt Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 258 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043583 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
786 W 17th Street
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,274 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116194 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |