This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,616 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,736 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-106-559 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,292,000 | $480,000 | $1,772,000 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,296,000 | $460,000 | $1,756,000 | +0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,321,000 | $433,000 | $1,754,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $1,214,000 | $387,000 | $1,601,000 | +18.1% |
| 2021 | $965,000 | $391,000 | $1,356,000 | +3.7% |
| 2020 | $954,000 | $354,000 | $1,308,000 | - |
#2 252 E 19th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $999 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120918 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
227 E 17 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116924 |
| Distance: | 186 m |
2136 Eastern Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $875 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069423 |
| Distance: | 399 m |
#3 307 E 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $695 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,361 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,028 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121477 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
215 W 18th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,572,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120372 |
| Distance: | 568 m |
#TH8 135 E 13th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,250 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,140 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097193 |
| Distance: | 663 m |
205 E 18th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,546,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $201 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103696 |
| Distance: | 64 m |
203 E 18th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $224 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,557 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112646 |
| Distance: | 70 m |
253 E 19th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,372,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110427 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263116149/83dcefb7.jpeg)
1645 St. Andrews Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,391 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,042 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094522 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
344 E 17th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,843 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $998 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,851 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097110 |
| Distance: | 342 m |
252 E 21st Street
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,447 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081591 |
| Distance: | 366 m |