| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,498,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $875 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $366 |
| Maintenance Fee | $307 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.18 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,712 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Jul-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $888,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$610,000 (+68.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 008-157-421 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#10 2118 Eastern Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $791 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105771 |
| Distance: | 32 m |
#2 252 E 19th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $999 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120918 |
| Distance: | 359 m |
227 E 17 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,775,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $300 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116924 |
| Distance: | 584 m |
215 W 18th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,572,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120372 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
#3 307 E 15th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $695 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,361 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,028 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121477 |
| Distance: | 895 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,194,000 | $1,194,000 | +4.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,147,900 | $1,147,900 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,109,700 | $1,109,700 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,057,000 | $1,057,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $871,800 | $871,800 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $844,000 | $844,000 | - |
Asking Price is 25.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).