| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $4,150,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $834 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,981 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,978 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,363 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 137IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $496.23 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-Apr-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $3,700,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$450,000 (+12.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-823-620 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,786,000 | $1,448,000 | $3,234,000 | -4.7% |
| 2024 | $1,957,000 | $1,438,000 | $3,395,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,888,000 | $1,368,000 | $3,256,000 | +1.8% |
| 2022 | $1,870,000 | $1,327,000 | $3,197,000 | +17.8% |
| 2021 | $1,488,000 | $1,227,000 | $2,715,000 | +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,401,000 | $1,175,000 | $2,576,000 | - |
Asking Price is 28.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3582 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $3,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,373 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103994 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
2809 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $4,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109289 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
1260 Plateau Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117644 |
| Distance: | 858 m |
352 St. James Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,999,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125832 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1198 Edgewood Road
| Asking Price: | $3,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,575 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114226 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
885 Beaconsfield Road
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,055 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122213 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |