| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $3,999,990 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $869 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,869 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,601 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.32 ac (13,939 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $286.96 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-049-541 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,331,000 | $996,000 | $3,327,000 | -6.1% |
| 2024 | $2,591,000 | $953,000 | $3,544,000 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | $2,662,000 | $909,000 | $3,571,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $2,318,000 | $914,000 | $3,232,000 | +13.1% |
| 2021 | $1,950,000 | $908,000 | $2,858,000 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,831,000 | $875,000 | $2,706,000 | - |
Asking Price is 20.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3582 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $3,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,373 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103994 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1290 Langdale Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $915 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (53,837 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 343 |
| MLS® Number: | R3014476 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1198 Edgewood Road
| Asking Price: | $3,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,575 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114226 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
526 Newdale Place
| Asking Price: | $3,330,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $929 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.56 ac. (24,394 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101988 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1098 Linnae Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,377 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,798 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120995 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
1260 Plateau Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117644 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |