| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,285,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $649 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,937 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,980 sqft |
| Age | 75 years (1951) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,498 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 110 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $233.72 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-471-392 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1408 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 105 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095274 |
| Distance: | 122 m |
1523 Seventh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,701 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 92 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,637 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108685 |
| Distance: | 389 m |
1224 Sixth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,886 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,096 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077115 |
| Distance: | 475 m |
1038 Seventh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,312 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 229 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055280 |
| Distance: | 476 m |
509 Holland Street
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,429 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $411 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,445 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117553 |
| Distance: | 599 m |
909 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119151 |
| Distance: | 670 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,253,000 | $60,700 | $1,313,700 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,269,000 | $70,500 | $1,339,500 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,262,000 | $65,700 | $1,327,700 | +13.8% |
| 2022 | $1,107,000 | $60,000 | $1,167,000 | +25.3% |
| 2021 | $854,000 | $77,700 | $931,700 | +4.8% |
| 2020 | $833,000 | $55,900 | $888,900 | - |
Asking Price is 2.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).