This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,313 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,977 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.19 ac (51,836 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 156 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 156 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 003-038-050 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $923,000 | $303,000 | $1,226,000 | -7.7% |
| 2025 | $971,000 | $357,000 | $1,328,000 | +9.3% |
| 2024 | $874,000 | $341,000 | $1,215,000 | -18.9% |
| 2023 | $1,147,000 | $351,000 | $1,498,000 | +39.6% |
| 2022 | $764,000 | $309,000 | $1,073,000 | +32.3% |
| 2021 | $595,000 | $216,000 | $811,000 | - |
8898 Neale Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,243 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.89 ac. (38,724 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090003 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
32605 Maynard Place
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,471 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,701 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066581 |
| Distance: | 562 m |
32653 Hood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077389 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
32610 Hood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099042 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
33265 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,260 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,193 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078558 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
32555 Richards Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 2.25 ac. (98,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070975 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
32712 Tunbridge Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,846 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098634 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
8761 Machell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,067,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,401 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,071 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092984 |
| Distance: | 532 m |
8627 Henderson Street
| Asking Price: | $999,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,489 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111200 |
| Distance: | 887 m |
32492 Cherry Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,283 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.89 ac. (38,768 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083296 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |