This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,910 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,243 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.89 ac (38,724 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 165 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 165 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-437-865 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
8967 Emiry Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,977 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 1.19 ac. (51,836 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100297 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
32621 Maynard Place
| Sold Price: | $1,121,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,676 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $419 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101197 |
| Distance: | 473 m |
32427 Egglestone Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,633 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 1.21 ac. (52,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072578 |
| Distance: | 558 m |
32555 Richards Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 2.25 ac. (98,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070975 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
7843 Edge Street
| Sold Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,667 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.90 ac. (39,204 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106758 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
7940 Taulbut Street
| Sold Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,774 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $443 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.58 ac. (25,265 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069550 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
8761 Machell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,067,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,401 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,071 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092984 |
| Distance: | 512 m |
32492 Cherry Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,283 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.89 ac. (38,768 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083296 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
8699 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,107 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.93 ac. (40,511 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088225 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
31828 Grove Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 3.20 ac. (139,392 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103307 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $961,000 | $399,000 | $1,360,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $911,000 | $438,000 | $1,349,000 | -18.6% |
| 2023 | $1,194,000 | $463,000 | $1,657,000 | +34.9% |
| 2022 | $799,000 | $429,000 | $1,228,000 | +33.9% |
| 2021 | $623,000 | $294,000 | $917,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $525,000 | $323,000 | $848,000 | - |