$14,001on Apr 20, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $984,999 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $463 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,593 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,128 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,260 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 110 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $135.67 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-Feb-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $290,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$694,999 (+239.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-212-671 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8455 Cade Barr Street
| Asking Price: | $939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092877 |
| Distance: | 617 m |
7958 Taulbut Street
| Asking Price: | $1,174,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108577 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $758,000 | $104,000 | $862,000 | -1.6% |
| 2024 | $736,000 | $140,000 | $876,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $743,000 | $134,000 | $877,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $691,000 | $119,000 | $810,000 | +36.4% |
| 2021 | $489,000 | $105,000 | $594,000 | +10.5% |
| 2020 | $441,000 | $96,500 | $537,500 | - |
Asking Price is 14.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).