This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,145 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,792 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.50 ac (108,900 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 223.38 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 223.38 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-428-998 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
33860 Dlugosh Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,396 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $888 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 3.00 ac. (130,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080403 |
| Distance: | 8.2 km |
32555 Richards Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 2.25 ac. (98,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070975 |
| Distance: | 9.5 km |
35974 Hartley Road
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,527 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 9.61 ac. (418,612 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110166 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
36341 Ridgeview Road
| Asking Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 4.99 ac. (217,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073980 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
35042 Sward Road
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096767 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
12297 Roach Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 6.00 ac. (261,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109869 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
33581 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $966 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.88 ac. (38,333 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084579 |
| Distance: | 9.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $690,000 | $446,000 | $1,136,000 | +4.6% |
| 2024 | $549,000 | $537,000 | $1,086,000 | -19.0% |
| 2023 | $760,000 | $580,000 | $1,340,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $696,000 | $476,000 | $1,172,000 | +41.2% |
| 2021 | $432,000 | $398,000 | $830,000 | -0.5% |
| 2020 | $432,000 | $402,000 | $834,000 | - |