| $653 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,957 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,914 sqft |
| Age | 77 years (1949) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,800 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 180 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $115.73 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-607-102 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $989,000 | $90,800 | $1,079,800 | +14.6% |
| 2024 | $843,000 | $98,900 | $941,900 | -4.0% |
| 2023 | $882,000 | $98,700 | $980,700 | - |
Asking Price is 15.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
35085 McEwen Avenue
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,662 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 288 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032947 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
35727 Shook Road
| Asking Price: | $1,385,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,333 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091232 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
35684 Moore Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Aug-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $490 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 644 |
| MLS® Number: | R2915226 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |