| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,300,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $966 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,325 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,346 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.88 ac (38,333 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 106 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 106 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $33.91 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Sep-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $449,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$850,100 (+189.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-732-561 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
33625 Ferndale Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $876 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 2.09 ac. (91,040 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077553 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
35042 Sward Road
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096767 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
31873 Laslo Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 5.00 ac. (217,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080354 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
32152 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,587,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,284 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,236 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 4.94 ac. (215,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 341 |
| MLS® Number: | R3015456 |
| Distance: | 8.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,052,000 | $167,000 | $1,219,000 | -8.4% |
| 2025 | $1,172,000 | $159,000 | $1,331,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $1,091,000 | $218,000 | $1,309,000 | -19.0% |
| 2023 | $1,431,000 | $186,000 | $1,617,000 | +35.1% |
| 2022 | $959,000 | $238,000 | $1,197,000 | +34.0% |
| 2021 | $747,000 | $146,000 | $893,000 | +17.8% |
| 2020 | $629,000 | $129,000 | $758,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).