| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $985,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $536 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,929 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,837 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,600 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 160 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $102.60 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Mar-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $582,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$403,000 (+69.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-397-723 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8174 Waxberry Crescent
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104662 |
| Distance: | 362 m |
33056 Cherry Avenue
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,007 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,237 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109898 |
| Distance: | 609 m |
33368 Knight Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092570 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
8699 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,107 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.93 ac. (40,511 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088225 |
| Distance: | 737 m |
7958 Taulbut Street
| Asking Price: | $1,174,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,194 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,127 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108577 |
| Distance: | 839 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $824,000 | $119,000 | $943,000 | -1.4% |
| 2023 | $808,000 | $148,000 | $956,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $751,000 | $132,000 | $883,000 | +35.8% |
| 2021 | $532,000 | $118,000 | $650,000 | +10.7% |
| 2020 | $479,000 | $108,000 | $587,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).