| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,500 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $937 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,063 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 5.00 ac (217,800 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 650 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 650 x (5AC) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $6.88 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-375-717 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
31081 Silverhill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 4.42 ac. (192,535 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094058 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
31828 Grove Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 3.20 ac. (139,392 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103307 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
33581 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $966 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.88 ac. (38,333 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084579 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
32152 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,587,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,284 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,236 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 4.94 ac. (215,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 341 |
| MLS® Number: | R3015456 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,230,000 | $57,900 | $1,287,900 | -26.1% |
| 2024 | $1,685,000 | $58,900 | $1,743,900 | +35.2% |
| 2023 | $1,234,000 | $56,000 | $1,290,000 | +23.8% |
| 2022 | $963,000 | $79,300 | $1,042,300 | +32.1% |
| 2021 | $725,000 | $64,100 | $789,100 | +13.5% |
| 2020 | $638,000 | $57,400 | $695,400 | - |
Asking Price is 16.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).