This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 2,196 sqft |
| Age |
| 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 5.08 ac (221,197 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 259 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 259 x (5.08AC) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 011-837-705 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
12191 Bell Street
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 5.00 ac. (217,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088931 |
| Distance: | 718 m |
27724 Arbutus Place
| Sold Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.98 ac. (42,689 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116705 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
27338 112 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,413 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 3.33 ac. (145,055 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 187 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052048 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
28443 96 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,415 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 2.23 ac. (97,139 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116652 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
12151 Campbell Street
| Sold Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 9.02 ac. (392,911 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 204 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052548 |
| Distance: | 6.7 km |
32555 Richards Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 2.25 ac. (98,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070975 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
12292 Bell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 1.73 ac. (75,359 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123057 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
29310 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 2.00 ac. (87,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107841 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
11108 Greenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,629 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 4.50 ac. (196,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972672 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
11193 284 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,324,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 195 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065473 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
11167 284th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,469,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,657 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $887 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 5.96 ac. (259,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 301 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030303 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
10069 Wolfe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 1.70 ac. (74,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 468 |
| MLS® Number: | R2964523 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,188,000 | $455,000 | $1,643,000 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $1,181,000 | $474,000 | $1,655,000 | +4.9% |
| 2024 | $1,057,000 | $521,000 | $1,578,000 | -19.7% |
| 2023 | $1,472,000 | $492,000 | $1,964,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $1,235,000 | $505,000 | $1,740,000 | +28.0% |
| 2021 | $885,000 | $474,000 | $1,359,000 | +21.0% |
| 2020 | $778,000 | $345,000 | $1,123,000 | - |