| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,099,500 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,241 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,445 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 6.42 ac (279,655 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 259 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 259 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $3.93 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Sep-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $380,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$719,500 (+189.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-769-816 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
10069 Wolfe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 1.70 ac. (74,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 468 |
| MLS® Number: | R2964523 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
9526 Slater Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 10.44 ac. (454,766 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067121 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
9703 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 5.48 ac. (238,709 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 184 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067975 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
12297 Roach Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 6.00 ac. (261,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109869 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
31828 Grove Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 3.20 ac. (139,392 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103307 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,148,000 | $192,000 | $1,340,000 | +2.3% |
| 2025 | $1,084,000 | $226,000 | $1,310,000 | -7.4% |
| 2023 | $1,145,000 | $269,000 | $1,414,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $944,000 | $334,000 | $1,278,000 | +40.9% |
| 2021 | $670,000 | $237,000 | $907,000 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $614,000 | $276,000 | $890,000 | - |
Asking Price is 17.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).