$50,000on Apr 21, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,249,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $390 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,575 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,206 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,272 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $171.88 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Nov-27 |
| Previously Sold Price | $850,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$399,900 (+47.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-781-715 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $737,000 | $528,000 | $1,265,000 | -12.2% |
| 2025 | $901,000 | $540,000 | $1,441,000 | +2.4% |
| 2024 | $881,000 | $526,000 | $1,407,000 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | $861,000 | $504,000 | $1,365,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $780,000 | $463,000 | $1,243,000 | +27.9% |
| 2021 | $573,000 | $399,000 | $972,000 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $535,000 | $348,000 | $883,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
11480 228th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,139,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $10 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,814 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123414 |
| Distance: | 423 m |
23381 Whippoorwill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,213 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102613 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11826 Meadowlark Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,496 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,741 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123314 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#5 11954 Hawthorne Street
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,714 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,567 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113596 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
12110 Greenwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109123 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
11377 Creekside Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $414 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115688 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |