| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $999,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $672 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,941 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,486 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,828 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 77 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 77 x 55.008 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $146.31 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-Apr-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $960,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$38,100 (+4.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-406-632 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
22700 Balabanian Circle
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,998 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107768 |
| Distance: | 402 m |
22787 Reid Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,365 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,488 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076961 |
| Distance: | 474 m |
22744 123rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,584 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123419 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
22925 125a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,262 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 246 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048370 |
| Distance: | 757 m |
22987 123b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,239,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,695 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $731 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117860 |
| Distance: | 858 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $861,000 | $154,000 | $1,015,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $882,000 | $169,000 | $1,051,000 | -1.4% |
| 2024 | $883,000 | $183,000 | $1,066,000 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $862,000 | $168,000 | $1,030,000 | +6.2% |
| 2022 | $804,000 | $166,000 | $970,000 | +42.0% |
| 2021 | $552,000 | $131,000 | $683,000 | +2.2% |
| 2020 | $544,000 | $124,000 | $668,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).