This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 2,216 sqft |
| Age |
| 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,680 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-04 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 008-659-435 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
22650 Lee Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060868 |
| Distance: | 191 m |
22580 Hinch Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,058 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075133 |
| Distance: | 214 m |
22764 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100420 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
22759 Balabanian Circle
| Sold Price: | $1,005,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091764 |
| Distance: | 609 m |
22822 125b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,377 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063537 |
| Distance: | 695 m |
22964 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,123 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064049 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
22656 Kendrick Loop
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124514 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
22475 Streng Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,067 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,213 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095520 |
| Distance: | 239 m |
12533 223 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $523 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,104 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100530 |
| Distance: | 644 m |
22146 Isaac Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122559 |
| Distance: | 760 m |
12393 Gray Street
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,846 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083361 |
| Distance: | 847 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $809,000 | $136,000 | $945,000 | -7.9% |
| 2025 | $876,000 | $150,000 | $1,026,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $872,000 | $164,000 | $1,036,000 | -1.3% |
| 2023 | $898,000 | $152,000 | $1,050,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $795,000 | $154,000 | $949,000 | +37.3% |
| 2021 | $568,000 | $123,000 | $691,000 | - |