| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $999,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $533 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,155 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,875 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,737 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $174.29 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Nov-14 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,050,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$50,100 (-4.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-377-195 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $740,000 | $224,000 | $964,000 | -12.5% |
| 2025 | $858,000 | $244,000 | $1,102,000 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $821,000 | $231,000 | $1,052,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $744,000 | $230,000 | $974,000 | +36.4% |
| 2021 | $547,000 | $167,000 | $714,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $510,000 | $157,000 | $667,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
22783 116 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088584 |
| Distance: | 519 m |
11900 Burnett Street
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091331 |
| Distance: | 846 m |
11310 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,059 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115370 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
22905 113 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $959,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,152 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118999 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11390 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $998,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $490 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120259 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |