This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,902 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,939 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,631 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 001-066-234 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
12451 223 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,518 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054112 |
| Distance: | 328 m |
22650 Lee Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060868 |
| Distance: | 566 m |
12696 227th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111089 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
22764 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100420 |
| Distance: | 705 m |
22081 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075166 |
| Distance: | 711 m |
22878 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097988 |
| Distance: | 933 m |
22707 Balabanian Circle
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,151 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114997 |
| Distance: | 593 m |
12514 220 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083512 |
| Distance: | 801 m |
23003 Reid Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,078,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,948 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097633 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
12110 Greenwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109123 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $794,000 | $271,000 | $1,065,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $814,000 | $298,000 | $1,112,000 | -2.3% |
| 2024 | $815,000 | $323,000 | $1,138,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $795,000 | $296,000 | $1,091,000 | +4.7% |
| 2022 | $742,000 | $300,000 | $1,042,000 | +39.9% |
| 2021 | $509,000 | $236,000 | $745,000 | +3.0% |
| 2020 | $501,000 | $222,000 | $723,000 | - |