This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,802 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 812 sqft |
| Age | 117 years (1909) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.61 ac (26,571 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 000-598-721 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
22362 St. Anne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 848 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $943 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082193 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
11584 212 Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 964 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,992 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071173 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
20258 Ospring Street
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097708 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
20283 Lorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $795,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 877 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $906 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095899 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
22421 Streng Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 768 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,042 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 516 |
| MLS® Number: | R2951333 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
21130 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 695 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,150 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,845 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112434 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $893,000 | $45,100 | $938,100 | -6.6% |
| 2024 | $940,000 | $64,900 | $1,004,900 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $943,000 | $52,100 | $995,100 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $826,000 | $43,900 | $869,900 | +23.3% |
| 2021 | $669,000 | $36,400 | $705,400 | - |