$191,000
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $632 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,840 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,688 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.98 ac (86,249 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $19.70 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-126-710 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
23376 124a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123878 |
| Distance: | 708 m |
23687 Bryant Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119675 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#12 13210 Shoesmith Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,458,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,083 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093508 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
11826 Meadowlark Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,496 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,741 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123314 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,376,000 | $254,000 | $1,630,000 | -6.2% |
| 2024 | $1,448,000 | $290,000 | $1,738,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $1,454,000 | $319,000 | $1,773,000 | +12.7% |
| 2022 | $1,266,000 | $307,000 | $1,573,000 | +32.4% |
| 2021 | $1,025,000 | $163,000 | $1,188,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $986,000 | $155,000 | $1,141,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).