This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,407 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 999 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 017-226-406 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
#215 22514 116th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $295 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 766 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071877 |
| Distance: | 172 m |
#310 11609 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $400 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,094 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081415 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
#104 11519 Burnett Street
| Sold Price: | $452,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $481 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $450 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059171 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
#105 11519 Burnett Street
| Sold Price: | $460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $514 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $429 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067736 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
#312 11519 Burnett Street
| Sold Price: | $350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $385 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096148 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
#403 22351 St Anne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101288 |
| Distance: | 685 m |
#303 11601 227 Street
| Asking Price: | $445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $285 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 802 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 298 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031341 |
| Distance: | 70 m |
#214 11510 225 Street
| Asking Price: | $369,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $580 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,187 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $312 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 151 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074727 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $423,500 | $423,500 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $446,000 | $446,000 | +5.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $424,800 | $424,800 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $410,600 | $410,600 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $377,000 | $377,000 | +18.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $318,900 | $318,900 | -3.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $331,900 | $331,900 | - |