This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,369 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,513 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,996 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 014-768-623 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
12326 Aurora Street
| Asking Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073227 |
| Distance: | 69 m |
23390 123 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,911 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,382 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097691 |
| Distance: | 219 m |
12326 234 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,349 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115217 |
| Distance: | 256 m |
23258 121a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,179,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087241 |
| Distance: | 341 m |
12466 231b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,539 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111647 |
| Distance: | 391 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $838,000 | $274,000 | $1,112,000 | -3.6% |
| 2024 | $860,000 | $293,000 | $1,153,000 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $839,000 | $276,000 | $1,115,000 | +3.3% |
| 2022 | $783,000 | $296,000 | $1,079,000 | +36.8% |
| 2021 | $537,000 | $252,000 | $789,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $529,000 | $213,000 | $742,000 | - |
23019 122a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,157,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109562 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
22967 Storey Avenue
| Sold Price: | $935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,989 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,211 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101208 |
| Distance: | 675 m |
22964 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,123 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064049 |
| Distance: | 682 m |
23429 Sandpiper Avenue
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,054 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107818 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
22878 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097988 |
| Distance: | 839 m |
23389 Whippoorwill Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,145,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,794 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098105 |
| Distance: | 875 m |