$100on May 7, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,050,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $550 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,979 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,908 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,880 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 74.3 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 74.3 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $118.24 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-331-711 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $876,000 | $79,900 | $955,900 | -7.9% |
| 2025 | $948,000 | $90,100 | $1,038,100 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $944,000 | $99,500 | $1,043,500 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | $951,000 | $88,300 | $1,039,300 | +10.1% |
| 2022 | $867,000 | $77,300 | $944,300 | +37.2% |
| 2021 | $623,000 | $65,200 | $688,200 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $567,000 | $58,300 | $625,300 | - |
Asking Price is 9.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
11900 Burnett Street
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091331 |
| Distance: | 619 m |
23390 123 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,911 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,382 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097691 |
| Distance: | 763 m |
23003 Reid Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,078,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,948 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097633 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |