| Asking Price | $1,299,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $476 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,340 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,729 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,812 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $223.50 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-658-058 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,069,000 | $181,000 | $1,250,000 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $1,098,000 | $198,000 | $1,296,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,061,000 | $214,000 | $1,275,000 | -3.8% |
| 2023 | $1,103,000 | $223,000 | $1,326,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $969,000 | $206,000 | $1,175,000 | +36.6% |
| 2021 | $692,000 | $168,000 | $860,000 | +4.9% |
| 2020 | $641,000 | $179,000 | $820,000 | -4.4% |
| 2019 | $699,000 | $159,000 | $858,000 | +3.9% |
| 2018 | $664,000 | $162,000 | $826,000 | +8.5% |
| 2017 | $583,000 | $178,000 | $761,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
9230 212b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,136 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,879 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107691 |
| Distance: | 99 m |
21559 93a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,772 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119369 |
| Distance: | 456 m |
20769 91b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,007 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124722 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
9266 207 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,777 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117756 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
21558 86a Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,438,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,262 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,418 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124099 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
21481 Telegraph Trail
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,397 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101613 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |