| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,448,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $976 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,963 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,485 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,484 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 87 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 87 x 132 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $126.16 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Jul-02 |
| Previously Sold Price | $645,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$803,800 (+124.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-269-350 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4047 204b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,614 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,088 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097974 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
3976 205b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,767 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109459 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
4132 204b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,552 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113663 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
20572 43 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123201 |
| Distance: | 479 m |
20553 43a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,456 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124666 |
| Distance: | 577 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,237,000 | $192,000 | $1,429,000 | -3.6% |
| 2025 | $1,278,000 | $204,000 | $1,482,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,280,000 | $216,000 | $1,496,000 | +5.3% |
| 2023 | $1,207,000 | $214,000 | $1,421,000 | +1.9% |
| 2022 | $1,185,000 | $210,000 | $1,395,000 | +36.5% |
| 2021 | $865,000 | $157,000 | $1,022,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $825,000 | $134,000 | $959,000 | -2.4% |
| 2019 | $816,000 | $167,000 | $983,000 | +0.2% |
| 2018 | $808,000 | $173,000 | $981,000 | +12.9% |
| 2017 | $685,000 | $184,000 | $869,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).