| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,200,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $652 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,029 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,840 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.38 ac (16,456 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $72.92 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-400-619 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,065,000 | $96,200 | $1,161,200 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $103,000 | $1,203,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,102,000 | $112,000 | $1,214,000 | +5.4% |
| 2023 | $1,039,000 | $113,000 | $1,152,000 | +1.5% |
| 2022 | $1,019,000 | $116,000 | $1,135,000 | +36.2% |
| 2021 | $743,000 | $90,100 | $833,100 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $709,000 | $74,000 | $783,000 | -2.0% |
| 2019 | $702,000 | $97,300 | $799,300 | +0.3% |
| 2018 | $694,000 | $103,000 | $797,000 | +14.7% |
| 2017 | $582,000 | $113,000 | $695,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
20572 43 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123201 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
20567 42 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $523 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071863 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
4130 206a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117513 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
20580 46 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086405 |
| Distance: | 521 m |
4483 208 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094559 |
| Distance: | 549 m |