This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,359 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,701 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (2,864 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 029-477-468 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
20354 82a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $484 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093253 |
| Distance: | 316 m |
8223 202b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,504 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,378 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101389 |
| Distance: | 432 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263121467/83dcefb7.jpeg)
20829 84a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,455 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099840 |
| Distance: | 826 m |
20495 Telegraph Trail
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,873 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105360 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#15 8675 209 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $105 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $419 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 174 |
| MLS® Number: | R3017540 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
20923 81 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107170 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
20435 82 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119175 |
| Distance: | 329 m |
8780 206 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,119,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,291 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,336 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098880 |
| Distance: | 904 m |
20519 Telegraph Trail
| Asking Price: | $1,398,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,458 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119217 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
20533 Telegraph Trail
| Asking Price: | $1,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117670 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
8983 204 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,314 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,719 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120294 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
20338 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,045 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112081 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $819,000 | $672,000 | $1,491,000 | -2.4% |
| 2025 | $887,000 | $640,000 | $1,527,000 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $899,000 | $585,000 | $1,484,000 | +2.0% |
| 2023 | $896,000 | $559,000 | $1,455,000 | +11.3% |
| 2022 | $823,000 | $484,000 | $1,307,000 | +30.0% |
| 2021 | $606,000 | $399,000 | $1,005,000 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $566,000 | $386,000 | $952,000 | -5.2% |
| 2019 | $613,000 | $391,000 | $1,004,000 | +88.7% |
| 2018 | $532,000 | $0 | $532,000 | +11.1% |
| 2017 | $479,000 | $0 | $479,000 | - |