| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,498,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $555 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,366 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,701 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,225 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 35.1 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 35.1 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $464.50 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Apr-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,296,090 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$201,910 (+15.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-230-831 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $856,000 | $689,000 | $1,545,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $927,000 | $657,000 | $1,584,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $988,000 | $606,000 | $1,594,000 | +24.7% |
| 2023 | $905,000 | $373,000 | $1,278,000 | +54.7% |
| 2022 | $826,000 | $0 | $826,000 | +40.7% |
| 2021 | $587,000 | $0 | $587,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
20544 76 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117791 |
| Distance: | 375 m |
20434 76a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,324 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,068 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 195 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065530 |
| Distance: | 381 m |
7534 205a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,333 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103016 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
20343 76b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,976 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124045 |
| Distance: | 458 m |
20327 77a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,174 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115289 |
| Distance: | 458 m |
20435 82 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119175 |
| Distance: | 935 m |