This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,122 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,608 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,269 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49 x 87.5 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-767-127 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Harrison Lake Agents
318 Miami River Drive
| Sold Price: | $810,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068252 |
| Distance: | 96 m |
321 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112040 |
| Distance: | 483 m |
356 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046872 |
| Distance: | 605 m |
2043 Aberdeen Drive
| Sold Price: | $830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095873 |
| Distance: | 6.4 km |
6979 Fraser Drive
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $431 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100916 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
#14 7291 Morrow Road
| Sold Price: | $745,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $115 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,162 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062900 |
| Distance: | 7.2 km |
#9 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $810,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,306 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101254 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
#41 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $859,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097626 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
322 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078203 |
| Distance: | 112 m |
311 Miami River Drive
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101414 |
| Distance: | 141 m |
246 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $920,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092139 |
| Distance: | 425 m |
228 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117022 |
| Distance: | 444 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $455,000 | $345,000 | $800,000 | +3.4% |
| 2025 | $446,000 | $328,000 | $774,000 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $420,000 | $364,000 | $784,000 | -6.3% |
| 2023 | $437,000 | $400,000 | $837,000 | +12.7% |
| 2022 | $391,000 | $352,000 | $743,000 | +36.1% |
| 2021 | $277,000 | $269,000 | $546,000 | +9.9% |
| 2020 | $227,000 | $270,000 | $497,000 | - |