| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $775,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $591 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,078 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $69 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.05 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,312 sqft |
| Age | 23 years (2003) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,218 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 57 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 57 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $183.74 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Jun-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $441,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$334,000 (+75.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Bare Land Strata |
| PID | 025-454-765 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Harrison Lake Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $457,000 | $330,000 | $787,000 | +2.2% |
| 2024 | $422,000 | $348,000 | $770,000 | -6.2% |
| 2023 | $439,000 | $382,000 | $821,000 | +13.9% |
| 2022 | $393,000 | $328,000 | $721,000 | +35.3% |
| 2021 | $279,000 | $254,000 | $533,000 | +12.7% |
| 2020 | $228,000 | $245,000 | $473,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
#9 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $810,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,306 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101254 |
| Distance: | 52 m |
#41 349 Walnut Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $69 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097626 |
| Distance: | 79 m |
246 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $920,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,492 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092139 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
228 Balsam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117022 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
562 Lillooet Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,395 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 247 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049039 |
| Distance: | 663 m |