| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,095,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $741 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,034 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $250 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.17 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,477 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,634 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 94 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 94 x 107 IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $143.44 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Jun-03 |
| Previously Sold Price | $608,746 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$486,254 (+79.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-018-234 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5626 Curran Road
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 1.35 ac. (58,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124162 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
8029 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $998,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103345 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
7929 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,357 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089977 |
| Distance: | 5.5 km |
6582 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,157,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 1.19 ac. (51,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093673 |
| Distance: | 10.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $482,000 | $561,000 | $1,043,000 | -5.8% |
| 2024 | $562,000 | $545,000 | $1,107,000 | -0.9% |
| 2023 | $590,000 | $527,000 | $1,117,000 | +12.0% |
| 2022 | $516,000 | $481,000 | $997,000 | +38.5% |
| 2021 | $318,000 | $402,000 | $720,000 | +8.6% |
| 2020 | $274,000 | $389,000 | $663,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).