$100,000on May 4, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,998,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $699 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,569 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,857 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,632 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $158.17 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Apr-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,400,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$598,000 (+42.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-036-051 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5620 Mintie Road
| Asking Price: | $2,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (16,858 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098176 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10040 Wescan Road
| Asking Price: | $2,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $970 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,958 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113520 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
10825 Wood Bay Ridge Road
| Asking Price: | $1,720,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 4.45 ac. (193,842 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086985 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
7904 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 1.01 ac. (43,949 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115800 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
7811 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.79 ac. (34,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123827 |
| Distance: | 6.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,256,000 | $932,000 | $2,188,000 | -3.7% |
| 2025 | $1,347,000 | $924,000 | $2,271,000 | +1.8% |
| 2024 | $1,318,000 | $913,000 | $2,231,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,358,000 | $878,000 | $2,236,000 | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $1,233,000 | $834,000 | $2,067,000 | +40.1% |
| 2021 | $780,000 | $695,000 | $1,475,000 | +7.4% |
| 2020 | $704,000 | $670,000 | $1,374,000 | - |
Asking Price is 8.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).