$3,000on Apr 29, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $856,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $344 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,159 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,486 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.32 ac (13,939 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 78 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 78 x 154 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $61.41 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Aug-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $675,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$181,000 (+26.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-097-727 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8096 Westwood Road
| Asking Price: | $945,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109577 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
6960 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (17,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116634 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
8846 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,824 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.96 ac. (41,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096511 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
5567 Calli Place
| Asking Price: | $885,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075472 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
6472 Jasper Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096771 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $496,000 | $382,000 | $878,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $485,000 | $378,000 | $863,000 | -5.9% |
| 2023 | $552,000 | $365,000 | $917,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $484,000 | $328,000 | $812,000 | +36.0% |
| 2021 | $308,000 | $289,000 | $597,000 | +7.4% |
| 2020 | $283,000 | $273,000 | $556,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).