This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,255 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,401 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.39 ac (16,988 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 245 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 245 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-581-131 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $422,000 | $406,000 | $828,000 | -7.4% |
| 2023 | $474,000 | $420,000 | $894,000 | +11.2% |
| 2022 | $413,000 | $391,000 | $804,000 | +36.5% |
| 2021 | $259,000 | $330,000 | $589,000 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | $259,000 | $326,000 | $585,000 | - |
5565 Riley Road
| Asking Price: | $728,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084936 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
#7 5471 Secret Cove Road
| Asking Price: | $840,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $73 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,668 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099516 |
| Distance: | 746 m |
8846 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,824 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.96 ac. (41,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096511 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |
8096 Westwood Road
| Asking Price: | $945,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109577 |
| Distance: | 7.9 km |
7838 Redrooffs Road
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $368 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,553 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 145 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046079 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |