This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,057 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,779 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 110 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-351-747 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
670 Fairmont Road
| Sold Price: | $709,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.51 ac. (22,346 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081472 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
635 Martin Road
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,375 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069321 |
| Distance: | 296 m |
702 Gibsons Way
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,780 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100692 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
786 Creekside Crescent
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063274 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
522 Eaglecrest Drive
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,191 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077857 |
| Distance: | 886 m |
873 Poplar Lane
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103984 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
753 Steinbrunner Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097291 |
| Distance: | 667 m |
561 Spyglass Place
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,763 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067430 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
494 Sargent Road
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,733 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093346 |
| Distance: | 676 m |
811 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,189,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119812 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
329 Burns Road
| Asking Price: | $1,029,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,793 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050701 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $789,000 | $197,000 | $986,000 | -0.5% |
| 2025 | $796,000 | $195,000 | $991,000 | -1.7% |
| 2024 | $812,000 | $196,000 | $1,008,000 | -3.9% |
| 2023 | $848,000 | $201,000 | $1,049,000 | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $762,000 | $199,000 | $961,000 | +30.0% |
| 2021 | $569,000 | $170,000 | $739,000 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $508,000 | $207,000 | $715,000 | - |