| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,549,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $581 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,695 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,666 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.50 ac (21,901 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 90.91 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 90.91 x 245 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $70.73 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 023-772-841 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
476 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106901 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
313 Skyline Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104639 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
825 Bayview Heights Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113835 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
990 Chaster Road
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111987 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
127 Mahan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,421 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117136 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
1459 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,319,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110078 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $981,000 | $839,000 | $1,820,000 | -7.0% |
| 2024 | $1,126,000 | $831,000 | $1,957,000 | +3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,091,000 | $808,000 | $1,899,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $899,000 | $781,000 | $1,680,000 | +30.4% |
| 2021 | $621,000 | $667,000 | $1,288,000 | +8.8% |
| 2020 | $539,000 | $645,000 | $1,184,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).